Colliers Lomelín S.A. of C.V.

Notice of Privacy

Based on the provisions of articles 15, 16, and 17 and other relative and applicable of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, as well as its Regulations, and the Guidelines of the Privacy Notice, published by the Secretary of Economy in the Official Gazette of the Federation on August 17, 2013, we inform you that Colliers Lomelín SA of C.V. is the Responsible of this Privacy Notice (hereinafter referred to as "Notice"), which establishes the terms and conditions under which the personal data of the Owner you provide is processed, which is why we request and / or we recommend that you find out the following information:

Your personal information will be used for the following purposes: to provide the services and products you have requested; notify you of new services or products that are related to those already contracted or acquired; communicate about changes in them; develop studies and programs that are necessary to determine consumption habits; conduct periodic evaluations of our products and services in order to improve their quality; evaluate the quality of the service we provide, and in general, to comply with the obligations we have contracted with you.

For the aforementioned purposes, we require the following personal information:
Full name
Landline and / or cell phone
Email
Address
 

For better understanding in the treatment of this Notice, we provide the definitions according to Article 3 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, its Regulations, the guidelines of the Privacy Notice, and with this Notice shall be understood:

Personal Data.- Any information concerning an identified or identifiable physical or moral person.

Sensitive Personal Data.- Those personal data that affect the most intimate sphere of its owner, or whose misuse may give rise to discrimination or entail a serious risk to it. In particular, those who can reveal aspects such as racial, ethnic, present or future health status, genetic information, religious, philosophical and moral beliefs, union affiliation, political opinions, sexual preference are considered sensitive.

Rights Arco.- Rights of access, rectification, cancellation, and opposition foreseen in the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals.

Responsible.- Individual or legal entity that alone or jointly with others treats personal data on behalf of the person in charge.

Law.- Federal Law for the Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals.

Guidelines.- Guidelines of the Privacy Notice.

Regulation.- Regulation of the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals.

Transfer and Data Transfer.- The communication of personal data between the person in charge and the person in charge inside and outside the national territory.

Person in charge.- Physical or moral person of private nature that decides on the processing of personal data, who in this Notice is Colliers Lomelín, S.A. of C.V.

Holder.- Physical or moral person to whom the personal data correspond.

Identity and Address of the Responsible.
The person responsible for the personal data you provide is Colliers Lomelin, S.A. de C.V., who has his address at Avenida Paseo de la Reforma # 265, Colonia Cuauhtémoc, Delegación Cuauhtémoc, C.P. 06500, in Mexico Federal District.
 
Rights Arco and / or revocation of consent.
You or your legal representative may exercise any of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation, or opposition (hereinafter "arch rights"), as well as revoke your consent for the processing of your personal data by sending an email to the Marketing Department responsible for the Protection of Personal Data electronic address Contacto.Privacidad@colliers.com. In this sense, the application is by free format which must contain and accompany at least the following elements:

Name of the Owner, address, or other means to respond to your request.

Documents proving your identity (simple copy in printed or electronic format of your voter card, passport, etc.) or in your case the legal representation of the Holder (simple copy in printed or electronic form of powers of attorney, or power of attorney with signature autograph of the Mandatory Holder, and their corresponding official identifications.

The clear and precise description of the personal data regarding those seeking to exercise any of the arc rights and;

Any other element or document that facilitates the location of the Holder's personal data.

In the case of requests for the rectification of personal data, the Holder must clearly and accurately indicate the modifications to be made and carry the documentation supporting their request.

Limitation of Use and Disclosure of data.
You can limit the use or disclosure of your personal data by sending your request to the address Contacto.Privacidad@colliers.com where you can explain what data and their desire that they are not used for communications or promotions by the Responsible.

Important: Any modification to this Privacy Notice may be viewed at http://www.colliers.com/

Data transfer.
The person in charge requires the transfer of personal data within the Organization (Colliers Inter-national). The person in charge undertakes to ensure that all the legal principles of protection regarding the transfer of his / her personal data are complied with and expresses his / her commitment so that this privacy notice is respected at all times by us and by our business partners.

By virtue of this privacy notice, the owner accepts the transfer of their data, in the understanding that: (i) each responsible person intends to transfer the personal data to third-party nationals or foreigners, other than the person in charge, to whom said responsible person will communicate this notice of privacy and the purposes to which the owner subjected his treatment; and (ii) the third party, will assume the same obligations as the responsible party who transferred the data, so the data will be processed in accordance with the provisions of this privacy notice.

Date of last update: 04/18/18